Euchre

 

 

The Euchre Club plays Tuesday evenings at 6:30. The cost is $2. Prizes are awarded to the top 4 point-getters.  Arrive by 6:15 to allow for check in and sign up.

Emails confirming your play are sent on Sunday mornings and Tuesday afternoons.  If you do not receive an email for a week you think you are scheduled, or if you need to contact us for any reason, use the following:

email:  tpreuchre@gmail.com

phone or text:  614-558-5543 (Sheila Overturf)

 

Free lessons are given on Thursdays at 1:00 pm in the Catalina Room.  If you need a refresher or want to learn to play, come join us.

 

President - Keith Bowen
Vice President - Sheila Overturf
Secretary/Treasurer - Liz Ridge

To view Treasurer's Report, Click here

To view the 2022 Annual Treasurer's Report, click on the link below.
To view the 1st Quarter 2023 Treasurer's Report, click on the link below.

To view weekly winners, Click here

Congratulations to our weekly winners from June 11, 2024:  Ken Stanley, Bob Tebelman, Leslie Shaughnessy, and Gary Shaughnessy!
We congratulate our June 4, 2024, winners:  Tom Renshaw, Nancy French, Keith Bowen, and Jane Bowen!
Our lucky winners for May 28, 2024 were:  Keith Bowen, Sandy Wooster, Andy Young, and Gene Edwards.  Congratulations!
We congratulate our winners of May 21, 2024:  Maribeth Gudgeon, Jean Hartman, Ruth Cyr, and Leslie Shaughnessy!
Congratulations to our May 14, 2024, winners:  Tony Espeseth, Gary Shaughnessy, Nanine Young, and Ken Stanley!
We congratulate our winners from May 7, 2024:  Geri Carolan, Andy Stowe, Ed Overturf, and Wanda Kisicki!
Tonight was a great night for our April 30, 2024, winners:  Margaret Loughran, Ken Stanley, Ed Overturf, and Sharon Nall!
Congratulations to our April 23, 2024 winners:  Cheryl LaRoche, Doug Smith, Sue Lutwak, and Connor Tebelman!
Our lucky winners on April 16, 2024 were:  Becky Bumgarner, Larry Johnson, Jesse Root, and Dave Bell.  Congratulations!
We congratulate our April 9, 2024, winners:  Steve Hartman, Patti Tebelman, Jesse Root, and Dave Bell!
Congratulations to our winners from April 2, 2024:  Chuck Frame, Lori Goodman, Cheryl LaRoche, and Mark Browning!
We congratulate our winners from March 26, 2024:  Dave Bell, Patti Tebelman, and Ken Stanley (not pictured Chuck Frame)!
Another fun night at Euchre.  Congratulations to our winners for March 19, 2024:  Ruth Cyr, Gary Shaughnessy, Sandy Wooster, and Jesse Root!
We congratulate all of our March 12, 2024, winners:  Ann Root, Tom Renshaw, Dave Meyer, and Lil Goluba!
Congratulations to all our March 5, 2024, winners:  Bob Order, Ann Bumgarner, Doris Carolan, Julie Espeseth, and Tony Espeseth!
We congratulate the February 27, 2024, winners:  Gary Shaughnessy, Kathy Arnson, Ed Overturf, and Sheila Overturf!
Congratulations to our February 20, 2024, winners:  Susan Toms, Keith Bowen, Jerry Weiner, and Jesse Root!
We congratulate all of our February 13, 2024 winners:  Chuck Frame, Cheryl LaRoche, Jerry Novak, Doris Carolan, and Rod Lammers!
Congratulations to our winners from February 6, 2024:  Jesse Root, Bill Mathwig, Mary Edmundson, Jerry Novak, and Sue Lutwak.  Not pictured is Chuck Frame.
We congratulate our winners from January 30, 2024:  Tom Renshaw, Debbie Johnson, Ann Root, and Gary Shaughnessy!
Congratulations to our January 23, 2024 winners!  Ken Stanley, Debbie Johnson, Lori Goodman, Al Hoffman, and Jesse Root.  Not pictured Bob Tebelman.
Congratulations to our first winners of 2024:  Leslie Shaughnessy, Nick Jakowinicz, Jean Hartman, Susan Toms, Bob Tebelman, and Steve Hartman!
We congratulate our December 19, 2023 winners:  Bob Order, Jack Cotton, Mary Edmundson, and Gary Shaughnessy
Congratulations to our winners from December 5, 2023:  Sharon Nall, Sandy Wooster, Al Hoffman, and Steve Hartman!
Congratulations to our winners from November 28, 2023:  Ed Overturf, Sheila Overturf, Gary Shaughnessy, and Jerry Novak.
Congratulations to our winners from November 21, 2023:  Jean Hartman, Jerry Novak, Margaret Loughran, and Michelle Reynolds!
Euchre can unite even the strongest foes.  We congratulate our winners from November 7, 2023:  Gail Jadczak, Andy Stove, Ed Overturf, and Bob Tebelman!
We congratulate our October 31, 2023, winners:  Ed Overturf, Lon Goluba, Leslie Shaughnessy, and Gene Edwards!
Congratulations to the winners from October 24, 2023:  Sandy Wooster, Ann Bumgarner, Lonnie Goluba, and Rod Lammers!
We congratulate our winners from October 17, 2023:  Ed Overturf, Bob Tebelman, Maribeth Gudgeon, Gary Shaughnessy, and Wanda Kisicki!
Congratulations to our winners on October 10, 2023:  Ann Bumgarner, Pam Moyer, Cheryl LaRoche, Andy Stowe, and Jack Cotton.
We congratulate our winners on October 3, 2023:  Tom Renshaw, Bob Orner, Jerry Novak, and Al Hoffman!
Congratulations to the winners on Sept 29, 2023:  Jerry Novak, Sue Lutwak, Tony LaRoche, Nancee Stanley, and Bob Tebelman!
Congratulations to our Sep 19 winners:  Nancee Stanley, Sandy Wooster, Nancy French, Al Hoffman, Jean Hartman, and Ann Bumgarner!
We congratulate our Sept 12 winners:  Ken Stanley, Ron Kisicki, Liz Ridge, Bob Orner, and Leslie Shaughnessy!
Congratulations to the September 5 winners:  Cheryl LaRoche, Doris Carolan, Jim Musso, and Bob Tebelman!
Congratulations to our August 29, 2023, winners:  Maribeth Gudgeon, Geri Carolan, Mary Edmundson, Steve Hartman, Jeff Garant, and Dave Meyer!
Congratulations to the winners for August 22:  Liz Ridge, Dave Meyer, Jerry Novak, and Leslie Shaughnessy!
Congratulations to our August 15 winners:  Ron Kisicki, Jim Musso, Jean Hartman, and Jeff Garant!
We congratulate our winners from August 8, 2023:  Gary Shaughnessy, Wanda Kisicki, Ron Kisicki, and Maribeth Gudgeon.
Congratulations to our August 1, 2023 winners:  Jeff Garant, Pam Moyer, and Jim Musso (not pictured - Bob Orner)!
Congratulations to our winners from July 25, 2023:  Jerry Novak, Tom Renshaw, Pam Moyer, and Ron Kisicki!
Congratulations to our weekly winners from July 18, 2023:  Sandy Wooster, Bob Orner, Bob Tebelman, Wanda Kisicki, and Jim Musso!
Congratulations to all of our July 11 winners:  Liz Ridge, Maribeth Gudgeon, Mike Nall, Bob Tebelman, Ron Kisicki, Lori Goodman, and Betty Musso!
Our July 4, 2023 winners included Jeff Garant, Patti Tebelman, and Sheila Overturf (not pictured: Sharon Nall).
Congratulations to our winners from June 27:  Bob Tebelman, Liz Ridge, Ed Overturf, and Ken Stanley!
Congratulations to our June 20 winners:  Jane Bowen, Ken Stanley, Ed Overturf, and Patti Tebelman
Congratulations to our June 13 winners:  Liz Ridge, Leslie Shaughnessy, Cheryl LaRoche, Lance Leach, Jean Hartman, and Margaret Loughran.
Congratulations to our May 30, 2023 winners:  Steve Hartman, Ann Bumgarner, and Ed Overturf.  Not pictured Maribeth Gudgeon.
Congratulations to our May 23, 2023 winners:  Jim Hass, Keith Bowen, Cheryl LaRoche, Lori Goodman, and Tony LaRoche!
Congratulations to our May 16, 2023 winners:  Steve Hartman, Doris Carolan, Ron Kisicki, and Keith Bowen!
Congratulations to our winners for May 9, 2023:  Dave Bell, Geri Carolan, Tony LaRoche, Jack Cotton, and Bob Order.
Congratulations to our May 2, 2023 winners:  Pam Moyer, Bob Tebelman, Geri Carolan, and Ed Overturf!
Our winners from 04-25-23:  Diane Ciskowski, Ed Overturf, Lance Leach, and Rod Lammers.  Not pictured Steve Hartman and Jerry Novak.
Congratulations to our 4-18-23 winners:  Ann Root, Glen Zabel, Lori Goodman, and Keith Bowen.
Our winners from 4/11/23:  Doris Carolan (60), Maribeth Gudgeon (59), Patti Tebelman (56), Ron Kisicki and Sheila Overturf (54).
Winners from 4/4/2023:  Gail Jadczak (70) and Bill Smiesko, Ken Stanley, and Andy Stowe, and Cheryl LaRoche (68).
Winners from 3/28/2023:  Maribeth Gudgeon (68), Lance Leach (65), Rod Lammers and Bob Order (64).
 
Winners from 3/21/2023, Jane Bowen 63, Keith Bowen and Bob Orner 61, Pam Moyer 60
Winners from 3/14/2023, Al Hoffman 71, Gary Shaughnessy 65, Glen Zavala 63, Ken Stanley 60
Winners from 3/7/2023, Ken Stanley, Jerry Novak, Lon Goluba
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Our thanks to Lance Leach for hosting another successful Euchre Tournament hosted this year on January 27, 2024.  Our winners were:  Tom Renshaw and Jerry Weiner in 1st Place, Debbie Johnson and Glen Zabel in 2nd Place, and Chuck Frame and Les Koehnan in 3rd Place!
 
Annual Euchre Club Tournament Winners January 2023
First Place with 77 - Tom Renshaw and Jerry Weiner
Second Place with 75 - Jerry Novak and Mike Nall
Third Place with 73 - Ken and Nancee Stanley
January 2023 Trilogy Clubs' Expo
Pictures from Jerry and Sue Shanks "Farewell Party" August 23, 2022
 
Group Picture taken 8-23-2022
The perfect hand "in spades" by Pat Larson July 5th, 2022.
2nd Annual Euchre Tournament held January 29th, 2022